DEOX R21 Paraffin Oil

CT-PO Paraffin Oil

DEOX R21 Paraffin Oil

Also known as White Oil or Mineral Oil. It is a colourless, odourless, transparent, oily liquid with many industrial, medical as well as cosmetic uses. Paraffin is a generic name used for certain hydrocarbons, basically, the alkaline hydrocarbons. The solid form of these hydrocarbons is known as paraffin wax, while the liquid form is called liquid paraffin oil.

Features:
Miscible with hydrocarbons, stable, safe product.

Applications:
Detergents, lubricants, food manufacturing, pharmaceutical and cosmetics.

 

 

1972 SKU: CT-PO. Categories: , .